No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Thu Mar 15
at Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational-Myrtle Beach, S.C. No Team Score
Fri Mar 16
at Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational-Myrtle Beach, S.C. No Team Score
Sat Mar 17
at Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational-Myrtle Beach, S.C. No Team Score
Sat Mar 24
at Augustana Early College Opener-Rock Island, Ill.
Thu Mar 29
at St. Norbert Twilight-DePere, Wis.
Fri Apr 06
at Hillsdale Invitational-Hillsdale, Mich.
Sat Apr 07
at Hillsdale Invitational-Hillsdale, Mich.
Fri Apr 20
at Al Owens Invitational-Hosted by Grand Valley State, Allendale, Mich.
Sat Apr 21
at Al Owens Invitational-Hosted by Grand Valley State, Allendale, Mich.
Thu Apr 26
at Gina Relays-Hosted by Hillsdale College, Hillsdale, Mich.
Fri Apr 27
at Gina Relays-Hosted by Hillsdale College, Hillsdale, Mich.
Sat Apr 28
at St. Norbert Quad, De Pere, Wis.
Wed May 02
at GLIAC Championships-Hosted by Ashland University, Ashland, Ohio
Thu May 03
at GLIAC Championships-Hosted by Ashland University, Ashland, Ohio
Fri May 04
at GLIAC Championships-Hosted by Ashland University, Ashland, Ohio
Thu May 24
at NCAA DII National Championships
Fri May 25
at NCAA DII National Championships
Sat May 26
at NCAA DII National Championships
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

2017-18 Track and Field Roster

Women's Roster

Name Cl. Events Hometown / High School
Aimee Allen full bio Aimee Allen Sr. Sprints and Jumps Aurora, Minn. / Mesabi East
Breanna Ammerman full bio Breanna Ammerman Fr. Distance Jenison, Mich. / Jenison
Liz Bloch full bio Liz Bloch Jr. Distance St. Clair Shores, Mich. / Regin
Kayla Brei full bio Kayla Brei Jr. Jumps Leopolis, Wis. / Marion High School
Jenna Burns full bio Jenna Burns Sr. Throws Mequon, Wis. / Homestead
Emily Byrd full bio Emily Byrd So. Distance Perrysburg, Ohio / Perrysburg High School
Ellaina Cook full bio Ellaina Cook Sr. Sprints Winston Salem, N.C. / Salem Academy (NC)
Madisyn Estkowski full bio Madisyn Estkowski Fr. Distance Benton Harbor, Mich. / St. Joseph High School
Sophia Farquhar full bio Sophia Farquhar Sr. Distance Farmington Hills, Mich. / North
Jess Gering full bio Jess Gering So. Distance Ironwood, Mich. / Luther L. Wright
Cassie Gietek full bio Cassie Gietek Sr. Distance Hartland, Mich. / Hartland High School
Robyn Holmes full bio Robyn Holmes Jr. Distance Falcon Heights, Minn. / Roseville Area High School
Carly Huggins full bio Carly Huggins So. Distance Madison, Wis. / James Madison Memorial High School
Gabrielle Hummel full bio Gabrielle Hummel Jr. Sprints Carson City, Mich. / Pewamo-Westphalia High School
Jesse Jacobusse full bio Jesse Jacobusse Fr. Distance Chelsea, Mich. / Chelsea
Lily Kraft full bio Lily Kraft So. Distance Amherst, Wis. / Amherst High School
Daniella Kyllonen full bio Daniella Kyllonen So Distance Shakopee, Minn. / Shakopee
Erin Lipp full bio Erin Lipp Jr. Hurdles Traverse City, Mich. / Traverse City Central High School
Julia Manzano full bio Julia Manzano So. Distance Oswego, Ill. / Oswego High School
Sarah Montgomery full bio Sarah Montgomery R.-Fr. Pole Vault Apple Valley, Minn. / Eastview High School
Olivia Netzler full bio Olivia Netzler Fr. Sprints/Hurdles - / -
Lucille Nunneley full bio Lucille Nunneley Fr. Distance Milford / Mich.
Katherine Schneider full bio Katherine Schneider Fr. Distance Chillicothe, Ill. / Illinois Valley Central
Fatima Shahine full bio Fatima Shahine Fr. Jumps - / -
Chloe Strach full bio Chloe Strach Fr. Distance North Muskegon, Mich. / North Muskegon
Audra Thurston full bio Audra Thurston Sr. Hurdles Ogden, Utah / St. Joseph Catholic High School
Ashley Veale full bio Ashley Veale Sr. Sprints/Hurdles Negaunee, Mich. / Negaunee
Emily Vigil full bio Emily Vigil Jr. Distance Minneapolis, Minn. / Academy of Holy Angels

Men's Roster

Name Cl. Events Hometown / High School
Christian Albers full bio Christian Albers Jr. Sprints/Hurdles DePere, Wis. / DePere, Wis.
Gage Armstrong full bio Gage Armstrong Jr. Hurdles Freeland, Mich. / Freeland High School
John Bailey full bio John Bailey Jr. Sprints Harbor Springs, Mich. / Harbor Springs High School
Robert Beggs full bio Robert Beggs So. Distance Lake Orion, Mich. / Lake Orion High School
Jason Bell full bio Jason Bell Jr. Hurdles/Sprints Negaunee, Mich. / Negaunee High School
Chad Brown full bio Chad Brown Sr. Sprints/Jumps Kent City, Mich. / Kent City High School
Grant Brown full bio Grant Brown Sr. Distance Sturgis, Mich. / Sturgis
Cory Burkwald full bio Cory Burkwald Jr. Distance Naperville, Ill. / Central
Nate Carey full bio Nate Carey So. Distance Iron Mountain, Mich. / Iron Mountain High School
Alex Claerbaut full bio Alex Claerbaut Sr. Distance Cedar Grove, Wis. / Belgium
Will Ditmore full bio Will Ditmore Fr. Sprints/Hurdles - / -
Noah Dobrzelewski full bio Noah Dobrzelewski Jr Throws Ludington, Mich. / Ludington High School
Jake Evilsizer full bio Jake Evilsizer Jr. Throws Clinton Twp., Mich. / International Academy of Macomb
Michael Frahm full bio Michael Frahm Jr. Throws Frankenmuth, Mich. / Frankenmuth High School
Sam Fuhrman full bio Sam Fuhrman So. Throws Minocqua, Wis. / Lakeland Union High School
Dylan Gaines full bio Dylan Gaines Fr. Distance Sterling Heights, Mich. / Sterling Heights Stevenson High School
Jon Gietek full bio Jon Gietek Fr. Distance Hartland, Mich. / Hartland
Riley Hibbard full bio Riley Hibbard So. Distance Waterford, Mich. / Waterford Kettering High School
James Huey full bio James Huey So. Multi Fond du Lac, Wis. / Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Jacob Jarvis full bio Jacob Jarvis Sr. Sprints/Hurdles - / -
Zach Jensen full bio Zach Jensen Sr. Hurdles/Jumps Brilliant, Wis. / Brillion High School
Hanbyul Johnson full bio Hanbyul Johnson Fr. Distance Midland, Mich. / Midland
Quinn Kaspriak full bio Quinn Kaspriak So. Distance Cadillac, Mich. / Cadillac High School
Perrin Kirwin full bio Perrin Kirwin Fr. Distance Walkerville, Mich. / Walkerville
Bernard Kluskens full bio Bernard Kluskens Jr. Distance Alexandria, Va. / West Potomac High School
Brendan Klynstra full bio Brendan Klynstra So. Distance Saranac, Mich. / Saranac High School
Matt Kummeth full bio Matt Kummeth Fr. Jumps - / -
Larry Lamb full bio Larry Lamb So. Sprints/Hurdles - / -
Keith Lemley full bio Keith Lemley Sr Pole Vault Ada, Mich. / Forest Hills Eastern High School
Logan Lukonic full bio Logan Lukonic Fr. Distance Sharpsville, Penn. / Sharpsville Area
Ben Mahonen full bio Ben Mahonen So Sprints/Jumps Linwood, Minn. / Forest Lake High School
Justin Mentink full bio Justin Mentink So. Sprints/Jumps Hingham, Wis. / Oostburg High School
Kenny Messina full bio Kenny Messina Jr Throws Rochester, Mich. / Stoney Creek High School
Logan Mikesell full bio Logan Mikesell Fr. Distance - / -
Chancelor Miller full bio Chancelor Miller Jr. Distance Hastings, Mich. / Hastings High School
Luke Moore full bio Luke Moore Fr. Distance White Lake, Mich. / Lakeland
Cody Moyer full bio Cody Moyer Fr. Throws - / -
Korson Mundinger full bio Korson Mundinger So. Sprints/Hurdles Ravenna, Mich. / Ravenna
Jacob Namyst full bio Jacob Namyst Fr. Sprints/Hurdles Lino Lakes, Minn. / Centennial
Jonathan Nelson full bio Jonathan Nelson Fr. Jumps - / -
Zach Okma full bio Zach Okma Fr. Sprints/Hurdles Traverse City, Mich. / Traverse City West Senior
Matthew Pahl full bio Matthew Pahl Jr. Distance Canton, Mich. / Plymouth High School
Peter Pelon full bio Peter Pelon Jr. Distance Ionia, Mich. / Ionia High School
Braden Reichl full bio Braden Reichl Fr. Distance Green River, Wyo. / Green River
Riley Roquet full bio Riley Roquet So. Pole Vault Sun Prairie, Wis. / Sun Prairie High School
Joshua Rzeppa full bio Joshua Rzeppa Jr. Distance Sterling Heights, Mich. / Sterling Heights Stevenson High School
Chase Scheel full bio Chase Scheel So. Distance Lake Mills, Wis. / Lake Mills High School School
Marcus Shamberg full bio Marcus Shamberg Sr. Distance Grayslake, Ill. / Warren Township
Garrett Smith full bio Garrett Smith So. Distance Williamston, Mich. / Williamston High School
Jared Talsma full bio Jared Talsma Fr. Sprints/Hurdles Walkerville, Mich. / Walkerville
Mike Tuski full bio Mike Tuski Sr. Distance Oxford, Mich. / Oxford
Robbie Watling full bio Robbie Watling Fr. Distance New London, Wis. / New London
Zach Werth full bio Zach Werth Fr. Distance Highland, Mich. / Lakeland
Hunter Worden full bio Hunter Worden So. Jumps Lyndstrom, Minn. / Chisago Lakes High School

Head Coach:  Jake Isaacson
Graduate Assistants:  Justin Fawley, Dillon Simon