Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Sun. 1 at Wisconsin Final L, 3-2
  US Hockey Hall of Fame Game
Fri. 6 vs. Union @ Duluth, Minn. Final W, 6-3
Sat. 7 at Minnesota Duluth Final W, 4-3
  Ice Breaker Tournament - Duluth, Minn.
Fri. 13 at Lake Superior State * Final W, 4-3
  Great Lake State Weekend
Sat. 14 at Lake Superior State * Final Shootout - Away T, 2-2
  Great Lake State Weekend
Fri. 20 Alabama Huntsville * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 21 Alabama Huntsville * Final L, 4-2
Fri. 27 at Minnesota State * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 28 at Minnesota State * Final L, 5-3
 
November
Fri. 3 Bowling Green * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 4 Bowling Green * Final - OT T, 2-2
Fri. 10 Northern Michigan * Final W, 4-1
  Military Appreciation Weekend- Biggby Coffee
Sat. 11 at Northern Michigan * Final L, 4-0
Fri. 17 at Alaska Anchorage * Final - OT T, 1-1
Sat. 18 at Alaska Anchorage * Final - OT T, 3-3
Fri. 24 at Alaska * Final - OT W, 5-4
Sat. 25 at Alaska * Final W, 5-1
 
December
Fri. 8 Ferris State * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 9 Ferris State * Final W, 5-1
  Teddy Bear Toss
Fri. 15 Lake Superior State * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 16 Lake Superior State * Final - OT T, 3-3
  $50,000 Truck Promo
 
January
Mon. 1 vs. Michigan State @ Detroit, Mich Final W, 5-2
Tue. 2 vs. Bowling Green @ Detroit, Mich. Final L, 4-1
Fri. 5 vs. Boston College @ LAS VEGAS, NV Final W, 4-3
Sat. 6 vs. Arizona State @ Las Vegas, NV Final L, 3-2
Fri. 19 Alaska * Final W, 5-2
Sat. 20 Alaska * Final W, 4-3
Fri. 26 at Ferris State * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 27 at Ferris State * Final L, 3-1
 
February
Fri. 2 at Bowling Green * Final L, 7-2
Sat. 3 at Bowling Green * Final W, 4-0
Fri. 9 Bemidji State * Final L, 4-2
  Winter Carnival
Sat. 10 Bemidji State * Final W, 5-1
  Winter Carnival
Fri. 16 Arizona State Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 17 Arizona State Final W, 5-3
  Econo Foods Kids Day
Fri. 23 at Northern Michigan * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 24 Northern Michigan * Final W, 3-2
 
March
Fri. 2 at Bemidji State % Final W, 5-3
  WCHA Quarterfinal - Game 1
Sat. 3 at Bemidji State % Final W, 5-4
  WCHA Quarterfinal - Game 2
Fri. 9 at Minnesota State % Final L, 2-1
  WCHA Semifinal - Game 1
Sat. 10 at Minnesota State % Final W, 4-2
  WCHA Semifinal - Game 2
Sun. 11 at Minnesota State % Final - OT W, 2-1
  WCHA Semifinal - Game 3
Sat. 17 at Northern Michigan % Final W, 2-0
  WCHA Championship Game
Fri. 23 vs. Notre Dame % @ Bridgeport, CT Final - OT L, 4-3
  NCAA Tournament - East Region Semifinal
 
October
Fri. 12 Minnesota Duluth Final L, 2-1
  Hall of Fame Weekend
Sat. 13 Minnesota Duluth Final L, 5-2
  Hall of Fame Weekend
Fri. 26 at Wisconsin Final W, 6-2
Sat. 27 at Wisconsin Final L, 6-2
 
November
Fri. 2 at Alabama Huntsville * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 3 at Alabama Huntsville * Final W, 4-1
Fri. 9 at Ferris State * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 10 at Ferris State * Final W, 4-3
Fri. 16 at Clarkson Final L, 3-1
Sat. 17 at Clarkson Final L, 3-1
Fri. 23 Alaska * 7:07 PM
Sat. 24 Alaska * 7:07 PM
Fri. 30 Bemidji State * 7:07 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 Bemidji State * 7:07 PM
Fri. 7 at Northern Michigan * 7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Northern Michigan * 7:07 PM
Fri. 14 Alabama Huntsville * 7:07 PM
  Vollwerth's Family Night
Sat. 15 Alabama Huntsville * 7:07 PM
Sun. 30 vs. Michigan @ Little Caesars Arena 1:00 PM
  Great Lakes Invitational
Mon. 31 vs. Michigan State / Lake Superior State @ Little Caesars Arena TBA
  Great Lakes Invitational
 
January
Fri. 4 at Minnesota State * 8:07 PM
Sat. 5 at Minnesota State * 8:07 PM
Fri. 11 Bowling Green * 7:07 PM
Sat. 12 Bowling Green * 7:07 PM
Fri. 18 at Bemidji State * 8:07 PM
Sat. 19 at Bemidji State * 8:37 PM
Fri. 25 at Alaska Anchorage * 11:07 PM
Sat. 26 at Alaska Anchorage * 11:07 PM
 
February
Fri. 8 Minnesota State * 7:07 PM
  Winter Carnival
Sat. 9 Minnesota State * 5:07 PM
  Winter Carnival
Fri. 15 at Lake Superior State * 7:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Lake Superior State * 7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Alaska Anchorage * 7:07 PM
Sat. 23 Alaska Anchorage * 7:07 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Northern Michigan * 7:07 PM
Sat. 2 at Northern Michigan * 7:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event